Skip to content
Russell Middle School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
February 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
8:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Russell Middle School
8:00am - 4:00pm
YMCA - Basketball
@Gym
11:00am
Basketball: G/JV
@Russell Middle School
2
3
Math Counts - All Grades
@Room 231
7:00am - 8:15am
Drawing Club
@Library
7:30am - 8:25am
Leaders of the Pack
@Music Room
3:00pm - 4:40pm
Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Russell Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Russell Middle School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
4
7:00am - 7:35am
Jazz 2
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Ladies of the Pack
@Music Room
3:00pm - 4:40pm
Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Russell Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Russell Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Practice (Millard United)
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 10:00pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
5
7:00am - 7:35am
Jazz 1
@Band Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
6th/7th Grade Girls Intramural Basketball
@Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice: Varsity/JV
@Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Leaders of the Pack
@Music Room
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Wrestling Practice
3:05pm - 3:30pm
Volunteer Club
@Room 209
Bookmarks: Book Drive
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Andersen Middle School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
6
7:00am - 7:35am
Jazz 2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice: Varsity/JV
@Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Wolfgang
@Music Room
3:45pm
Wrestling: JV
@Kiewit Middle School
3:45pm
Wrestling: V
@Kiewit Middle School
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Led Conferences (by appointment)
7
7:00am - 7:35am
Jazz 1
@Band Room
7:00am - 7:40am
Ladies of the Pack
@Music Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice: Varsity/JV
@Gym
3:00pm - 4:40pm
Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YMCA - Volleyball/Basketball
@Gym
8
8:00am - 1:00pm
SHCO
@Elkhorn High School
Leaders, Ladies, and Band: Red Carpet Classic Show Choir Competition
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
11:00am - 4:00pm
Pinewood Derby
@
Multiple Location
9
10
Math Counts - All Grades
@Room 231
7:00am - 8:15am
Drawing Club
@Library
7:30am - 8:25am
Leaders of the Pack
@Music Room
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Student Led Conferences (by appointment)
4:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Fremont Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Fremont Middle School
11
7:00am - 7:35am
Jazz 2
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Drama Club
@Room 212
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Ladies of the Pack
@Music Room
3:00pm - 3:40pm
Science Club
@Room 204
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Beadle Middle School
3:45pm
Wrestling: JV
@Russell Middle School
3:45pm
Wrestling: V
@Russell Middle School
5:00pm - 6:00pm
OSA Basketball
@Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Practice (Millard United)
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 10:00pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
12
7:00am - 7:35am
Jazz 1
@Band Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
6th/7th Grade Girls Intramural Basketball
@Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice: Varsity/JV
@Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Leaders of the Pack
@Music Room
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Wrestling Practice
6:00pm - 10:00pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
13
No School for Students
3:45pm
Wrestling: JV
(Cancelled)
@Russell Middle School
3:45pm
Wrestling: V
(Cancelled)
@Russell Middle School
14
No School for Students
4:00pm - 11:00pm
SHCO
@Elkhorn South High School
Leaders, Ladies, and Band: Crystal Cup Show Choir Competition
15
8:00am - 4:00pm
YMCA - Basketball
@Gym
16
17
No School for Students
18
7:00am - 7:35am
Jazz 2
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Ladies of the Pack
@Music Room
3:00pm - 4:40pm
Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:05pm - 3:50pm
Art Club
@Art Room
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Russell Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Russell Middle School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Cheer Practice (Millard United)
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 10:00pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
19
7:00am - 7:35am
Jazz 1
@Band Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
6th/7th Grade Girls Intramural Basketball
@Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice: Varsity/JV
@Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Leaders of the Pack
@Music Room
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Wrestling Practice
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Kiewit Middle School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
20
7:00am - 7:35am
Jazz 2
3:00pm - 3:35pm
Acceptance Alliance Club
@Makerspace Room
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Wolfgang
@Music Room
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Book Club - Mrs Dietsch - Library
@Library
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Robotics
@Room 124
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Russell Middle School
3:45pm
Wrestling: JV
@Woodrow Wilson Junior High School
3:45pm
Wrestling: V
@Woodrow Wilson Junior High School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Russell Middle School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
21
7:00am - 7:35am
Jazz 1
@Band Room
7:00am - 7:40am
Ladies of the Pack
@Music Room
3:00pm - 4:40pm
Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Millard West High School
We will be the Away team. Please wear your dark jersey's.
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Millard West High School
We will be the Away team. Please wear your dark jersey's.
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YMCA - Volleyball/Basketball
@Gym
22
8:00am - 4:00pm
YMCA - Basketball
@Gym
23
24
Math Counts - All Grades
@Room 231
7:30am - 8:25am
Leaders of the Pack
@Music Room
3:00pm - 3:45pm
6th/7th Grade Girls Intramural Basketball
@Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice: Varsity/JV
@Gym
3:00pm - 4:40pm
Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 10:00pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
25
3:00pm - 4:00pm
Ladies of the Pack
@Music Room
3:00pm - 4:40pm
Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:30pm
Basketball: G/Reserve
@Russell Middle School
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Papillion Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Papillion Middle School
7:00pm
SHCO
@Gym
6th, 7th, and 8th Choir, Leaders, Ladies, Band, Wolfgang
26
3:00pm - 3:45pm
6th/7th Grade Girls Intramural Basketball
@Gym
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice: Varsity/JV
@Gym
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Leaders of the Pack
@Music Room
3:00pm - 4:20pm
Wrestling Practice
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Games Club
@Mrs Hemphill - Room 121
6:00pm - 10:00pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
27
7:00am - 7:35am
Fitness Club
(Changed)
@Gym
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Drama Club
@Room 212
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Wolfgang
@Music Room
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Quiz Bowl
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@Russell Middle School
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@Logan Middle School
4:15pm
Wrestling: V
@Logan Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Russell Middle School
6:00pm - 10:00pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
28
7:00am - 7:35am
Jazz 1
@Band Room
7:00am - 7:40am
Ladies of the Pack
@Music Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Girls Basketball Practice: Varsity/JV
@Gym
3:00pm - 4:40pm
Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
6:00pm - 9:00pm
YMCA - Volleyball/Basketball
@Gym
29
8:00am - 4:00pm
YMCA - Basketball
@Gym
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?