Skip to content
Russell Middle School
Navbar
Calendar
Today
March 2021
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
1
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Math Counts Club
@Room 231
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:45pm
Basketball: G/V
@TBA
5:30pm - 9:30pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
2
3:00pm - 4:45pm
Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Student Leadership Team-Kindness Committee
@Room 203
5:30pm - 9:30pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
3
3:00pm - 3:20pm
7th Grade Boys Track and Field Meeting
@Room 120/122
3:00pm - 3:20pm
7th Grade Girls Track and Field Meeting
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Wrestling Practice
@Cafeteria
3:05pm - 3:45pm
6th/7th Grade Girls Intramural Basketball
@Gym
5:30pm - 6:30pm
OSA Basketball Practice
@Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
4
7:00am - 7:20am
Morning Wellness
@Gym
3:00pm - 3:20pm
8th Grade Boys Track and Field Meeting
@Room 120/122
3:00pm - 3:20pm
8th Grade Girls Track and Field Meeting
@Cafeteria
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Book Club
@Library
3:45pm
Wrestling: V
@Russell Middle School
5:30pm - 9:30pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
5
7:15am - 7:40am
Dance and Cheer Club
@Music Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
7th/8th Grade Girls Basketball Practice
@Gym
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Show Choir Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:30pm
YMCA - Basketball
@Gym
6
8:00am - 3:30pm
YMCA - Basketball
@Gym
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Abraham Lincoln High School
Abraham Lincoln High School 1205 Bonham Avenue Council Bluffs IA 51503
7
1:00pm - 3:00pm
Dance and Cheer Club
@Gym
8
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Math Counts Club
@Room 231
3:05pm - 3:45pm
6th/7th Grade Girls Intramural Basketball
@Gym
3:10pm - 3:45pm
Drama Club
@Room 212
5:30pm - 9:30pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
9
3:05pm - 3:50pm
Art Club
@Art Room
3:05pm - 3:50pm
Cooking Club - Group #1
@Room 305
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Games Club
@Room 121
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Golden Sower Book Club
@Library
5:30pm - 9:30pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
10
3:05pm - 3:45pm
6th/7th Grade Girls Intramural Basketball
@Gym
3:05pm - 3:50pm
Cooking Club - Group #2
@Room 305
5:30pm - 6:30pm
OSA Basketball Practice
@Gym
6:30pm - 9:30pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
11
3:00pm - 5:00pm
School Social
@
Multiple Location
3:05pm - 3:50pm
Cooking Club - Group #3
@Room 305
5:30pm - 9:30pm
JR. Wildcat Basketball Practice
@Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
St. Stephen the Martyr - Track and Field Practice
@Track
12
7:15am - 7:40am
Dance and Cheer Club
@Music Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Show Choir Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:00pm
St. Stephen the Martyr - Track and Field Practice
@Track
13
14
15
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Math Counts Club
@Room 231
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Makerspace
@Library
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track and Field Practice
@Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls Track and Field Practice
@Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
St. Stephen the Martyr - Track and Field Practice
@Track
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Speed, Agility, Strength School
@Millard West Weightroom
16
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Intramural Boys Basketball - 6th Grade
@Gym
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Student Leadership Team-Kindness Committee
@Room 203
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track and Field Practice
@Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls Track and Field Practice
@Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
St. Stephen the Martyr - Track and Field Practice
@Track
17
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Future MWest Swimming and Diving Meeting
@Room 233
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Crafting Club
@Cafeteria
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track and Field Practice
@Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls Track and Field Practice
@Track
5:30pm - 6:30pm
OSA Basketball Practice
@Gym
18
7:00am - 7:20am
Morning Wellness
@Gym
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Book Club
@Library
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Intramural Boys Basketball - 6th Grade
@Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track and Field Practice
@Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls Track and Field Practice
@Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
St. Stephen the Martyr - Track and Field Practice
@Track
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Speed, Agility, Strength School
@Millard West Weightroom
19
7:15am - 7:40am
Dance and Cheer Club
@Music Room
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Show Choir Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track and Field Practice
@Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls Track and Field Practice
@Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
St. Stephen the Martyr - Track and Field Practice
@Track
20
21
22
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Makerspace
@Library
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track and Field Practice
@Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls Track and Field Practice
@Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
St. Stephen the Martyr - Track and Field Practice
@Track
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Speed, Agility, Strength School
@Millard West Weightroom
23
7:20am - 8:00am
Student Leadership Team
@Cafeteria
3:00pm - 3:20pm
Future MWest Girls Golf Meeting
@Room 233
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Golden Sower Book Club
@Library
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Intramural Boys Basketball - 6th Grade
@Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track and Field Practice
@Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls Track and Field Practice
@Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
St. Stephen the Martyr - Track and Field Practice
@Track
24
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track and Field Practice
@Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls Track and Field Practice
@Track
5:30pm - 6:30pm
OSA Basketball Practice
@Gym
25
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Intramural Boys Basketball - 6th Grade
@Gym
3:05pm - 3:40pm
Science Club
@Room 204
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track and Field Practice
@Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls Track and Field Practice
@Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
St. Stephen the Martyr - Track and Field Practice
@Track
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Speed, Agility, Strength School
@Millard West Weightroom
26
3:00pm - 6:30pm
Show Choir Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track and Field Practice
@Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls Track and Field Practice
@Track
5:30pm - 7:00pm
St. Stephen the Martyr - Track and Field Practice
@Track
6:30pm - 9:30pm
YMCA - Volleyball
@Gym
27
8:00am - 1:00pm
YMCA - Volleyball
@Gym
28
29
3:00pm - 3:45pm
Math Counts Club
@Room 231
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track and Field Practice
@Track
3:45pm
Track: G/V
@North Middle School
Russell will host
5:30pm - 7:00pm
St. Stephen the Martyr - Track and Field Practice
@Track
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Speed, Agility, Strength School
@Millard West Weightroom
30
3:05pm - 3:45pm
Intramural Boys Basketball - 6th Grade
@Gym
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls Track and Field Practice
@Track
3:45pm
Track: B/V
@North Middle School
North Middle is the host
5:30pm - 8:00pm
Jazz Virtual Festival Performance
@Gym
5:30pm - 7:00pm
St. Stephen the Martyr - Track and Field Practice
@Track
31
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Boys Track and Field Practice
@Track
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Girls Track and Field Practice
@Track
5:30pm - 6:30pm
OSA Basketball Practice
@Gym
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?